Complete Divisional States Results

Division 1

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Wagner of Concord
  • 2nd Place – Nick Roeger of Timberlane
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Robinson of Pinkerton
  • 4th Place – Colby Spencer of Nashua South
  • 5th Place – Cooper Knowles of Keene
  • 6th Place – Justin Tatman of Exeter

1st Place Match

  • Sam Wagner (Concord) 21-0, So. over Nick Roeger (Timberlane) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Robinson (Pinkerton) 10-3, Fr. over Colby Spencer (Nashua South) 18-21, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Knowles (Keene) 27-12, So. over Justin Tatman (Exeter) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Adams of Salem
  • 2nd Place – Walker Stinson of Pinkerton
  • 3rd Place – John Leavitt of Timberlane
  • 4th Place – Kyle Salemi of Nashua South
  • 5th Place – Jack Sargent of Concord
  • 6th Place – Ella Davidson of Keene

1st Place Match

  • Matt Adams (Salem) 35-5, So. over Walker Stinson (Pinkerton) 17-6, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

3rd Place Match

  • John Leavitt (Timberlane) 11-2, So. over Kyle Salemi (Nashua South) 22-20, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Sargent (Concord) 14-4, Fr. over Ella Davidson (Keene) 10-8, Sr. (MD 13-0)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barret Kappler of Timberlane
  • 2nd Place – George Boudreau of Salem
  • 3rd Place – Shamir Rai of Manchester Memorial
  • 4th Place – David Hammond of Pinkerton
  • 5th Place – Ethan Comeau of Concord
  • 6th Place – Jake Leigh of Alvirne

1st Place Match

  • Barret Kappler (Timberlane) 11-1, Sr. over George Boudreau (Salem) 20-10, Fr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Shamir Rai (Manchester Memorial) 11-4, Sr. over David Hammond (Pinkerton) 16-6, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Comeau (Concord) 18-2, So. over Jake Leigh (Alvirne) 14-17, Sr. (Fall 4:40)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Brown of Exeter
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Donovan of Timberlane
  • 3rd Place – Matt Lamarche of Nashua South
  • 4th Place – Trey Fortier of Concord
  • 5th Place – Brandon Drake of Londonderry
  • 6th Place – Andrew Tate of Nashua North

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Brown (Exeter) 23-0, Jr. over Taylor Donovan (Timberlane) 13-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (20-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Lamarche (Nashua South) 26-8, Sr. over Trey Fortier (Concord) 12-3, Fr. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Drake (Londonderry) 3-2, So. over Andrew Tate (Nashua North) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:06)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor McGonagle of Timberlane
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Bridge of Nashua South
  • 3rd Place – Cam Cate of Concord
  • 4th Place – Jonnie Redman of Bedford
  • 5th Place – Ryan Burke of Salem
  • 6th Place – Johnny McKinnon of Londonderry

1st Place Match

  • Connor McGonagle (Timberlane) 14-0, Jr. over Jeremy Bridge (Nashua South) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Cam Cate (Concord) 18-6, So. over Jonnie Redman (Bedford) 22-13, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Burke (Salem) 25-17, Sr. over Johnny McKinnon (Londonderry) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 2:17)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – AJ Pagliarulo of Bedford
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Froburg of Nashua South
  • 3rd Place – Antonio Pallaria of Timberlane
  • 4th Place – Joey Wilson of Keene
  • 5th Place – Nick Bunch of Concord
  • 6th Place – Tim Barrett of Alvirne

1st Place Match

  • AJ Pagliarulo (Bedford) 33-4, Jr. over Trevor Froburg (Nashua South) 26-10, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Antonio Pallaria (Timberlane) 16-4, Jr. over Joey Wilson (Keene) 31-11, So. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Bunch (Concord) 20-7, Jr. over Tim Barrett (Alvirne) 22-17, So. (Dec 9-4)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Craig Santos of Londonderry
  • 2nd Place – Cam Mcclure of Alvirne
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Musgrave of Timberlane
  • 4th Place – Tyler MacKiernan of Pinkerton
  • 5th Place – Ben Widmann of Concord
  • 6th Place – Tom Cullerton of Nashua South

1st Place Match

  • Craig Santos (Londonderry) 3-0, Sr. over Cam Mcclure (Alvirne) 31-7, Sr. (OT 12-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Musgrave (Timberlane) 13-1, Sr. over Tyler MacKiernan (Pinkerton) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Widmann (Concord) 3-2, Sr. over Tom Cullerton (Nashua South) 31-8, Jr. (Fall 4:47)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Berube of Timberlane
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Habimana of Concord
  • 3rd Place – Marquise G-boyer of Manchester Central
  • 4th Place – Connor Chute of Salem
  • 5th Place – Robbie Morin of Pinkerton
  • 6th Place – Ford Oster of Keene

1st Place Match

  • Justin Berube (Timberlane) 12-1, Sr. over Isaac Habimana (Concord) 21-2, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Marquise G-boyer (Manchester Central) 22-12, Sr. over Connor Chute (Salem) 15-19, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

5th Place Match

  • Robbie Morin (Pinkerton) 10-13, Jr. over Ford Oster (Keene) 13-15, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristen Cabinta of Salem
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Gora of Alvirne
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Hughes of Timberlane
  • 4th Place – Vincent DelSignore of Londonderry
  • 5th Place – Tyler Simpson of Concord
  • 6th Place – Will Brown of Pinkerton

1st Place Match

  • Tristen Cabinta (Salem) 37-4, Jr. over Kyle Gora (Alvirne) 36-4, Fr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Hughes (Timberlane) 9-2, Sr. over Vincent DelSignore (Londonderry) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Simpson (Concord) 17-3, Jr. over Will Brown (Pinkerton) 10-11, So. (Fall 2:46)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Gladey of Concord
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Berube of Timberlane
  • 3rd Place – Bailey Lussier of Alvirne
  • 4th Place – Michael Watts of Londonderry
  • 5th Place – RJ Higgins of Keene
  • 6th Place – Dylan McKeon of Salem

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Gladey (Concord) 17-2, Jr. over Brandon Berube (Timberlane) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Bailey Lussier (Alvirne) 24-12, Jr. over Michael Watts (Londonderry) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • RJ Higgins (Keene) 14-13, Sr. over Dylan McKeon (Salem) 13-22, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sterling McLaughlin of Pinkerton
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Tremblay of Timberlane
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Linscott of Nashua South
  • 4th Place – Ben Psaledas of Londonderry
  • 5th Place – Hugh Gunnison of Concord
  • 6th Place – Aaron Moore of Keene

1st Place Match

  • Sterling McLaughlin (Pinkerton) 21-1, So. over Dylan Tremblay (Timberlane) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 5:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Linscott (Nashua South) 32-8, Sr. over Ben Psaledas (Londonderry) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

5th Place Match

  • Hugh Gunnison (Concord) 16-8, Sr. over Aaron Moore (Keene) 23-13, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Dillon of Salem
  • 2nd Place – Alex Boucher of Londonderry
  • 3rd Place – Noah Giffard of Concord
  • 4th Place – Camren Varney of Manchester Central
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Hammond of Timberlane
  • 6th Place – Raul Martinez of Pinkerton

1st Place Match

  • Beau Dillon (Salem) 34-7, So. over Alex Boucher (Londonderry) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Giffard (Concord) 17-1, Jr. over Camren Varney (Manchester Central) 22-5, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Hammond (Timberlane) 4-9, Jr. over Raul Martinez (Pinkerton) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Buteau of Concord
  • 2nd Place – Robert Fahey of Pinkerton
  • 3rd Place – Chris Lund of Timberlane
  • 4th Place – Kyle Garrapy of Keene
  • 5th Place – Nathaneal Tejeda of Nashua South
  • 6th Place – Taylor Dyer of Londonderry

1st Place Match

  • Alex Buteau (Concord) 23-1, Sr. over Robert Fahey (Pinkerton) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Lund (Timberlane) 17-5, So. over Kyle Garrapy (Keene) 18-13, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Nathaneal Tejeda (Nashua South) 20-12, Jr. over Taylor Dyer (Londonderry) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:18)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chris Francis of Bedford
  • 2nd Place – Noah Beaulieu of Timberlane
  • 3rd Place – Tim Driscoll of Alvirne
  • 4th Place – Josh Ozoria of Salem
  • 5th Place – Cam Macro of Pinkerton
  • 6th Place – Isaac Calixto of Manchester Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Chris Francis (Bedford) 25-6, Sr. over Noah Beaulieu (Timberlane) 7-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tim Driscoll (Alvirne) 30-13, Sr. over Josh Ozoria (Salem) 23-16, So. (Fall 2:23)

5th Place Match

  • Cam Macro (Pinkerton) 17-8, Jr. over Isaac Calixto (Manchester Memorial) 11-10, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

 

Division 2

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Sills of Windham
  • 2nd Place – Mark Slade of Merrimack
  • 3rd Place – Alden Harvey of Goffstown
  • 4th Place – Seth Ponders of Hollis Brookline
  • 5th Place – Joshua D`Addario of Bishop Guertin

1st Place Match

  • Conner Sills (Windham) 3-0, So. over Mark Slade (Merrimack) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Alden Harvey (Goffstown) 2-1, Fr. over Seth Ponders (Hollis Brookline) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:07)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua D`Addario (Bishop Guertin) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Brochu of Bishop Guertin
  • 2nd Place – Payton Sills of Windham
  • 3rd Place – Deacon Currier of Milford
  • 4th Place – Brandon Demers of Goffstown
  • 5th Place – Jack Duval of Hollis Brookline
  • 6th Place – Molly Brody of Merrimack

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Brochu (Bishop Guertin) 2-0, Fr. over Payton Sills (Windham) 1-1, So. (Fall 3:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Deacon Currier (Milford) 3-1, Fr. over Brandon Demers (Goffstown) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:20)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Duval (Hollis Brookline) 1-2, Fr. over Molly Brody (Merrimack) 3-13, Fr. (Dec 9-7)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Millette of Windham
  • 2nd Place – Matt Kimball of Conval
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Dreyer of Hollis Brookline
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Fowler of Goffstown
  • 5th Place – Rudy Schnare of Milford
  • 6th Place – Anthony Sanchez of Bishop Guertin

1st Place Match

  • Riley Millette (Windham) 2-0, Jr. over Matt Kimball (Conval) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 5:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Dreyer (Hollis Brookline) 3-1, Sr. over Nathaniel Fowler (Goffstown) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:43)

5th Place Match

  • Rudy Schnare (Milford) 1-2, So. over Anthony Sanchez (Bishop Guertin) 0-3, So. (Fall 3:15)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jac St. Jean of Goffstown
  • 2nd Place – Anson Dewar of Merrimack
  • 3rd Place – Malay Agarwal of Windham
  • 4th Place – Kenneth Conway of Conval
  • 5th Place – Charlie Carter of Milford
  • 6th Place – Colin Swanson of Winnacunnet

1st Place Match

  • Jac St. Jean (Goffstown) 3-0, Sr. over Anson Dewar (Merrimack) 14-4, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Malay Agarwal (Windham) 3-1, Jr. over Kenneth Conway (Conval) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 12-10)

5th Place Match

  • Charlie Carter (Milford) 2-2, . over Colin Swanson (Winnacunnet) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Marino of Windham
  • 2nd Place – Zach Rioux of Bishop Guertin
  • 3rd Place – Andy Almonte of Merrimack
  • 4th Place – aiden wilson of Souhegan
  • 5th Place – Teddy Moscatelli of Hollis Brookline
  • 6th Place – Noah Rapazzo of Goffstown

1st Place Match

  • Vincent Marino (Windham) 3-0, Sr. over Zach Rioux (Bishop Guertin) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Andy Almonte (Merrimack) 18-5, Jr. over aiden wilson (Souhegan) 17-14, Fr. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Teddy Moscatelli (Hollis Brookline) 2-2, Fr. over Noah Rapazzo (Goffstown) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:53)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Lindsay of Kingswood
  • 2nd Place – Nick Sawyer of Windham
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Briggs of Milford
  • 4th Place – Steve Bouchard of Bishop Guertin
  • 5th Place – Hunter Hudzik of Hollis Brookline
  • 6th Place – John Erwin of Goffstown

1st Place Match

  • Brian Lindsay (Kingswood) 16-0, Sr. over Nick Sawyer (Windham) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Briggs (Milford) 3-1, Jr. over Steve Bouchard (Bishop Guertin) 2-2, So. (MD 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Hudzik (Hollis Brookline) 2-2, Fr. over John Erwin (Goffstown) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julien Hovan of Merrimack
  • 2nd Place – Scott Anneser of Hollis Brookline
  • 3rd Place – Matt Frechette of Bishop Guertin
  • 4th Place – Trevor Grenier of Milford
  • 5th Place – Matt Sullivan of Windham
  • 6th Place – Robert embly of Souhegan

1st Place Match

  • Julien Hovan (Merrimack) 19-1, Sr. over Scott Anneser (Hollis Brookline) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Frechette (Bishop Guertin) 3-1, So. over Trevor Grenier (Milford) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Sullivan (Windham) 2-2, So. over Robert embly (Souhegan) 15-15, So. (Dec 13-11)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dan Franco of Bishop Guertin
  • 2nd Place – Cam Lapierre of Hollis Brookline
  • 3rd Place – Mike Dow of Winnacunnet
  • 4th Place – EmilLeo Barriere of Goffstown
  • 5th Place – Daniel Rupp of Conval
  • 6th Place – Dylan Field of Windham

1st Place Match

  • Dan Franco (Bishop Guertin) 3-0, Jr. over Cam Lapierre (Hollis Brookline) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 5:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Mike Dow (Winnacunnet) 3-1, Sr. over EmilLeo Barriere (Goffstown) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Rupp (Conval) 2-2, Jr. over Dylan Field (Windham) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:36)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ricky DeBernardo of Milford
  • 2nd Place – Ben Wentworth of Windham
  • 3rd Place – Matt Hauntsman of Bishop Guertin
  • 4th Place – Brendan Parr of Merrimack
  • 5th Place – Tyler St. Pierre of Hollis Brookline
  • 6th Place – Ethan Balogh of Winnacunnet

1st Place Match

  • Ricky DeBernardo (Milford) 2-0, Sr. over Ben Wentworth (Windham) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Hauntsman (Bishop Guertin) 3-1, Sr. over Brendan Parr (Merrimack) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 3:29)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler St. Pierre (Hollis Brookline) 1-2, Jr. over Ethan Balogh (Winnacunnet) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:54)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dan Curran of Conval
  • 2nd Place – Zack Brickner of Hollis Brookline
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Ha of Bishop Guertin
  • 4th Place – Adam Presa of Merrimack
  • 5th Place – Hunter Tornquist of Windham
  • 6th Place – Matt Barriga of Winnacunnet

1st Place Match

  • Dan Curran (Conval) 2-0, Sr. over Zack Brickner (Hollis Brookline) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Ha (Bishop Guertin) 3-1, So. over Adam Presa (Merrimack) 9-8, So. (Fall 5:29)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Tornquist (Windham) 2-2, So. over Matt Barriga (Winnacunnet) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter McLaughlin of Bishop Guertin
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Kennedy of Merrimack
  • 3rd Place – Owen MacMillan of Hollis Brookline
  • 4th Place – Charlie Keith of Goffstown
  • 5th Place – Nick Chapman of Kingswood
  • 6th Place – Joel Nyonga of Windham

1st Place Match

  • Hunter McLaughlin (Bishop Guertin) 3-0, Sr. over Nathan Kennedy (Merrimack) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 3:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen MacMillan (Hollis Brookline) 3-1, Jr. over Charlie Keith (Goffstown) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:48)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Chapman (Kingswood) 4-6, Sr. over Joel Nyonga (Windham) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clement Sherwood of Hollis Brookline
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Goulette of Milford
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Ostrum of Merrimack
  • 4th Place – Anthony Favereau of Windham
  • 5th Place – Nick Bernier of Conval
  • 6th Place – Eli Antoniello of Goffstown

1st Place Match

  • Clement Sherwood (Hollis Brookline) 3-0, Sr. over Dominic Goulette (Milford) 1-1, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Ostrum (Merrimack) 16-10, So. over Anthony Favereau (Windham) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Bernier (Conval) 2-2, Jr. over Eli Antoniello (Goffstown) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:22)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Damata of Merrimack
  • 2nd Place – Josh Wight of Goffstown
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Szewczyk of Bishop Guertin
  • 4th Place – Rory O`Connor of Milford
  • 5th Place – Zack Leclerc of Windham
  • 6th Place – Andrew Wink of Hollis Brookline

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Damata (Merrimack) 19-2, Sr. over Josh Wight (Goffstown) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Szewczyk (Bishop Guertin) 2-1, Fr. over Rory O`Connor (Milford) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Zack Leclerc (Windham) 1-2, Fr. over Andrew Wink (Hollis Brookline) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Griffin of Merrimack
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Johnson of Manchester West
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Hurrinus of Spaulding
  • 4th Place – Nick Connerty of Bishop Guertin
  • 5th Place – Christian Parker of Windham
  • 6th Place – Tim Whelan of Milford

1st Place Match

  • Eric Griffin (Merrimack) 13-10, So. over Kevin Johnson (Manchester West) 2-1, So. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Hurrinus (Spaulding) 2-1, . over Nick Connerty (Bishop Guertin) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:15)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Parker (Windham) 1-2, Sr. over Tim Whelan (Milford) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:13)

 

Division 3

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Duktewych of White Mountains
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Comeau of Plymouth
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Oberto of Campbell
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Reinhardt of Bow

1st Place Match

  • Noah Duktewych (White Mountains) 16-2, So. over Charlie Comeau (Plymouth) 16-6, Fr. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Oberto (Campbell) 2-1, So. over Wyatt Reinhardt (Bow) 13-11, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathon Austin of White Mountains
  • 2nd Place – tucker goodwin of Coe Brown
  • 3rd Place – Colby Rousseau of Bow
  • 4th Place – Jason MacAllister of Plymouth

1st Place Match

  • Jonathon Austin (White Mountains) 19-0, Jr. over tucker goodwin (Coe Brown) 10-1, Fr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Colby Rousseau (Bow) 10-7, Fr. over Jason MacAllister (Plymouth) 20-8, So. (Dec 8-3)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Cleary of Plymouth
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Finemore of Winnisquam
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Pingree of Bow
  • 4th Place – Corrinne Croto of Kearsarge

1st Place Match

  • Joe Cleary (Plymouth) 27-4, So. over Hunter Finemore (Winnisquam) 1-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Pingree (Bow) 8-7, Fr. over Corrinne Croto (Kearsarge) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 3:45)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Sharron of Newport
  • 2nd Place – Zackary Anderson of Bow
  • 3rd Place – Kenzie Bourgeois of Winnisquam
  • 4th Place – Tristan White of White Mountains

1st Place Match

  • Josh Sharron (Newport) 24-3, Fr. over Zackary Anderson (Bow) 17-9, Jr. (MD 16-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenzie Bourgeois (Winnisquam) 3-1, Sr. over Tristan White (White Mountains) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Benedict of Kearsarge
  • 2nd Place – JC Gaumer of Plymouth
  • 3rd Place – Brendan Douglas of Campbell
  • 4th Place – Alec Schultz of Bow

1st Place Match

  • Mason Benedict (Kearsarge) 20-2, Sr. over JC Gaumer (Plymouth) 22-6, So. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Brendan Douglas (Campbell) 3-1, Jr. over Alec Schultz (Bow) 11-8, So. (Dec 7-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler O`Mara of Campbell
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Lessard of Plymouth
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Bliss of Bow
  • 4th Place – Anthony L`Heureux of John Stark

1st Place Match

  • Tyler O`Mara (Campbell) 3-0, Jr. over Hunter Lessard (Plymouth) 17-10, Jr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Bliss (Bow) 15-10, Fr. over Anthony L`Heureux (John Stark) 7-17, Sr. (Fall 3:21)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Strout of Oyster River
  • 2nd Place – Trevor O`Mara of Campbell
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Smith of Plymouth
  • 4th Place – Owen Haskins of Pelham
  • 6th Place – Ben Boufford of Bow
  • 6th Place – Cameron Roberts of Winnisquam

1st Place Match

  • Noah Strout (Oyster River) 34-4, Jr. over Trevor O`Mara (Campbell) 2-1, Jr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Smith (Plymouth) 27-8, Sr. over Owen Haskins (Pelham) 24-19, Jr. (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Borak of Bow
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Palmer of Newport
  • 3rd Place – Cole Johnston of Plymouth
  • 4th Place – Kobe Briand of Winnisquam
  • 6th Place – Evan Haskins of Pelham
  • 6th Place – Brady Lombard of Kearsarge

1st Place Match

  • Mark Borak (Bow) 23-5, Sr. over Dylan Palmer (Newport) 22-7, Sr. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Johnston (Plymouth) 10-7, Fr. over Kobe Briand (Winnisquam) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conor Maslanek of Pelham
  • 2nd Place – Alex Hamel of Plymouth
  • 3rd Place – Robb Ladd of Campbell
  • 4th Place – Thomas Johnston of John Stark

1st Place Match

  • Conor Maslanek (Pelham) 31-7, Fr. over Alex Hamel (Plymouth) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 13-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Robb Ladd (Campbell) 3-1, Jr. over Thomas Johnston (John Stark) 13-14, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2))

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jodiah Stone of Mascoma
  • 2nd Place – Alex Boufford of Bow
  • 3rd Place – Kevin Curnane of White Mountains
  • 4th Place – Damian Donahue of Winnisquam

1st Place Match

  • Jodiah Stone (Mascoma) 20-9, . over Alex Boufford (Bow) 17-10, Jr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Curnane (White Mountains) 21-11, Jr. over Damian Donahue (Winnisquam) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Junius Adams of Monadnock
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Lovely of Newport
  • 3rd Place – Paul Kleinschrodt of White Mountains
  • 4th Place – Nick Carroll of Pelham

1st Place Match

  • Junius Adams (Monadnock) 15-4, Sr. over Gavin Lovely (Newport) 24-5, Jr. (Dec 11-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Kleinschrodt (White Mountains) 14-12, Jr. over Nick Carroll (Pelham) 20-17, So. (Fall 4:07)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Johnson of Plymouth
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Sutera of Bow
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Luteritz of Pelham
  • 4th Place – Devin Dube of Campbell

1st Place Match

  • Troy Johnson (Plymouth) 30-0, Sr. over Jonathan Sutera (Bow) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 0:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Luteritz (Pelham) 18-15, So. over Devin Dube (Campbell) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:07)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stetson Clement of White Mountains
  • 2nd Place – Jeffrey Johnston of John Stark
  • 3rd Place – Reilly Mosklaenko of Kearsarge
  • 4th Place – Tracey Cristiano of Plymouth

1st Place Match

  • Stetson Clement (White Mountains) 14-3, Sr. over Jeffrey Johnston (John Stark) 17-13, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Reilly Mosklaenko (Kearsarge) 14-7, Jr. over Tracey Cristiano (Plymouth) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Bill of Mascoma
  • 2nd Place – William Zachistal of Bow
  • 3rd Place – Ethan MacDonald of Plymouth
  • 4th Place – Anthony Dami of White Mountains

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Bill (Mascoma) 20-0, Sr. over William Zachistal (Bow) 12-10, So. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan MacDonald (Plymouth) 14-10, Sr. over Anthony Dami (White Mountains) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

 

1 thought on “Complete Divisional States Results”

Leave a Reply