MOC Recap and Interviews

Full Brackets from MOCs can be found HERE

Interviews From MOCs with Jeremy Bridge, Joe Cleary, Jac St Jean, Connor McGonagle and Noah Strout can be found HERE

106

  • 1st Place Match – Sam Wagner (Concord) 24-0 won by major decision over Nick Roeger (Timberlane) 10-2 (MD 10-1)
  • 3rd Place Match – Conner Sills (Windham) 7-1 won by fall over Noah Duktewych (White Mountains) 18-4 (Fall 3:00)
  • 5th Place Match – Jacob Oberto (Campbell) 5-3 won by fall over Dominic Robinson (Pinkerton) 12-6 (Fall 3:02)

113

  • 1st Place Match – Matt Adams (Salem) 38-5 won by decision over Jonathon Austin (White Mountains) 21-1 (Dec 6-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Jesse Brochu (Bishop Guertin) 6-1 won by tech fall over Walker Stinson (Pinkerton) 20-8 (TF-1.5 0:00 (19-3))
  • 5th Place Match – John Leavitt (Timberlane) 15-4 won by major decision over Payton Sills (Windham) 4-4 (MD 10-1)

120

  • 1st Place Match – Barret Kappler (Timberlane) 14-1 won by major decision over Riley Millette (Windham) 4-1 (MD 15-4)
  • 3rd Place Match – Joe Cleary (Plymouth) 31-5 won by decision over Shamir Rai (Manchester Memorial) 14-6 (Dec 7-6)
  • 5th Place Match – George Boudreau (Salem) 23-12 won by fall over David Hammond (Pinkerton) 19-9 (Fall 2:53)

126

  • 1st Place Match – Hayden Brown (Exeter) 26-0 won by decision over Jac St. Jean (Goffstown) 5-1 (Dec 9-5)
  • 3rd Place Match – Taylor Donovan (Timberlane) 17-3 won by decision over Anson Dewar (Merrimack) 18-6 (Dec 6-4)
  • 5th Place Match – Matt Lamarche (Nashua South) 29-10 won by injury default over Josh Sharron (Newport) 26-6 (Inj. 0:00)

132

  • 1st Place Match – Connor McGonagle (Timberlane) 17-0 won by fall over Vincent Marino (Windham) 5-1 (Fall 0:49)
  • 3rd Place Match – Zach Rioux (Bishop Guertin) 6-2 won by disqualification over Andy Almonte (Merrimack) 22-7 (DQ)
  • 5th Place Match – Mason Benedict (Kearsarge) 24-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Cam Cate (Concord) 20-9 (SV-1 4-2)

138

  • 1st Place Match – AJ Pagliarulo (Bedford) 36-4 won by decision over Brian Lindsay (Kingswood) 18-1 (Dec 7-1)
  • 3rd Place Match – Antonio Pallaria (Timberlane) 20-5 won by fall over Trevor Froburg (Nashua South) 29-12 (Fall 2:40)
  • 5th Place Match – Joey Wilson (Keene) 35-13 won by decision over Tyler O`Mara (Campbell) 6-3 (Dec 3-0)

145

  • 1st Place Match – Noah Strout (Oyster River) 37-4 won by decision over Dylan Musgrave (Timberlane) 16-2 (Dec 4-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Julien Hovan (Merrimack) 23-2 won by decision over Craig Santos (Londonderry) 5-2 (Dec 7-1)
  • 5th Place Match – Tom Cullerton (Nashua South) 35-10 won by decision over Tyler MacKiernan (Pinkerton) 24-8 (Dec 3-0)

152

  • 1st Place Match – Justin Berube (Timberlane) 15-1 won by decision over Dan Franco (Bishop Guertin) 5-1 (Dec 5-4)
  • 3rd Place Match – Isaac Habimana (Concord) 25-3 won by decision over Cam Lapierre (Hollis Brookline) 5-3 (Dec 3-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Mark Borak (Bow) 26-7 won by fall over Dylan Palmer (Newport) 25-10 (Fall 5:44)

160

  • 1st Place Match – Tristen Cabinta (Salem) 40-4 won by decision over Kyle Gora (Alvirne) 39-5 (Dec 6-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Ricky DeBernardo (Milford) 5-1 won by fall over Dylan Hughes (Timberlane) 13-4 (Fall 3:34)
  • 5th Place Match – Robb Ladd (Campbell) 7-3 won by fall over Conor Maslanek (Pelham) 33-10 (Fall 5:44)

170

  • 1st Place Match – Dan Curran (Conval) 5-0 won by fall over Isaac Gladey (Concord) 19-3 (Fall 1:35)
  • 3rd Place Match – Brandon Berube (Timberlane) 14-3 won by fall over Zack Brickner (Hollis Brookline) 5-3 (Fall 4:58)
  • 5th Place Match – Michael Watts (Londonderry) 6-4 won by fall over Andrew Ha (Bishop Guertin) 6-4 (Fall 2:57)

182

  • 1st Place Match – Sterling McLaughlin (Pinkerton) 24-1 won by fall over Dylan Tremblay (Timberlane) 16-3 (Fall 2:52)
  • 3rd Place Match – Hunter McLaughlin (Bishop Guertin) 7-1 won by major decision over Gavin Lovely (Newport) 28-7 (MD 9-1)
  • 5th Place Match – Ben Psaledas (Londonderry) 5-4 won by decision over Junius Adams (Monadnock) 17-7 (Dec 8-3)

195

  • 1st Place Match – Beau Dillon (Salem) 37-7 won by decision over Troy Johnson (Plymouth) 32-1 (Dec 5-4)
  • 3rd Place Match – Noah Giffard (Concord) 21-2 won by decision over Alex Boucher (Londonderry) 6-3 (Dec 7-0)
  • 5th Place Match – Clement Sherwood (Hollis Brookline) 6-2 won by fall over Camren Varney (Manchester Central) 25-8 (Fall 3:00)

220

  • 1st Place Match – Alex Buteau (Concord) 26-1 won by decision over Robert Fahey (Pinkerton) 14-4 (Dec 3-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Dominic Damata (Merrimack) 23-3 won by fall over Kyle Garrapy (Keene) 21-15 (Fall 0:46)
  • 5th Place Match – Chris Lund (Timberlane) 21-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Nathaneal Tejeda (Nashua South) 23-15 (SV-1 5-3)

285

  • 1st Place Match – Chris Francis (Bedford) 28-6 won by fall over Tyler Bill (Mascoma) 22-1 (Fall 3:58)
  • 3rd Place Match – Cam Macro (Pinkerton) 22-9 won by decision over Tim Driscoll (Alvirne) 34-15 (Dec 3-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Josh Ozoria (Salem) 26-18 won by injury default over Noah Beaulieu (Timberlane) 8-5 (Inj. 0:00)
 

Leave a Reply